Tävling: Granlunken
Arrangör: Luleå LDK
Tävlingsledare: Henry Granlund
Väder: 14 grader och solsken.

18 km:

JM60:
1) Lars G Eriksson, Lulekamraterna, 81,33
2) Matts Engvall, Bodens SK, 84,45
3) Tord Öhman, Tväråselets AIF, 85,04
4) Kenneth Johansson, Luleå LDK, 93,49

JM55:
1) Ronny Strande, Vettasjärvi IF, 90,06
2) Håkan Olovsson, Bodens SK, 95,15
3) Gösta Åhl, Buddbyn FF, 96,01 4) Tomas Hansson, Norrfjärden, 102,19

JM50:
1) Ingvar Johansson, Lulekamraterna, 70,40
2) Anders Riström, Morjärvs SK, 72,27
3) Lars Wikström, Lulekamraterna, 76,58
4) Perti Bohm, RDS Rovaniemi, 79,05
5) Christer Jakobsson Lulekamraterna 80,55
6) Staffan Öhman, Tväråselets AIF, 85,56

JM45:
1) Ahmed Hassan, Tväråselets AIF, 72,53
2) Ronald Nilsson, Lulekamraterna, 75,03
3) Thomas Fryksell, SK Gränsen, 87,30

JM40:
1) Per Reinholdt, Lulekamraterna, 72,17
2) Christer Edlund, Lulekamraterna, 74,48
3) Rolf Svanold, Piteå IF, 80,57
4) Tomas Bergström, Ramböll, 84,08
5) Tommy Johansson, Lahnajärvi SIF, 86,59
6) Mats Sandberg, Gammelstad, 87,44
7) Henrik Innala, Ramböll, 94,25

JM35:
1) Mikael Berg, Riviera FI, 66,53
2) Mats Riekkola, Lulekamraterna, 70,02
3) Per Nilsson, Lulekamraterna, 89,22
4) Jörgen Hellsten, Hummerstigens Atletklubb, Piteå, 94,17
5) Ronny Karlström-Eriksson, Luleå, 95,45
6) Per-Mats Petersson, Lulekamraterna, 112,02

JM23:
1) Kenneth Boman, Lulekamraterna, 67,23
2) Robert Hellmark, Ramböll, 71,41
3) Morgan Carlsson, Lulekamraterna, 71,53
4) Tobias Drugge, Lulekamraterna, 77,31
5) Mikael Forsell, Burträsk SK, 77,35

JM22:
1) Anders Lundbäck, Kriminalvårdens IF, 76,47

JK55:
1) Birgitta Myrnäs, Lulekamraterna, 83,26

JK50:
1) Maija Henriksson, Lulekamraterna, 79,06

JK35:
1) Anita Martinell, Lulekamraterna, 95,23

JK22:
1) Kajsa Johansson, Lulekamraterna, 94,55

10 km:

M75:
1) Erik Nordqvist, Bodens SK, 57,07

M65:
1) Curt Björklund, Luleå LDK, 65,03

M60:
1) Tomas Öman, Strömnäs GIF, 43,55
2) Bo Boström, Bodens SK, 48,46
3) Östen Sundberg, OK Vargen, 100,04

M55:
1) Kjell Åkeblom, Lulekamraterna, 44,15

M45:
1) Micael Bredefeldt, StiL, 54,17

M40:
1) Peter Dawidson, Luleå LDK, 38,44
2) Ingemar Sundström, Lulekamraterna, 40,55

M35:
1) Lars Hedlund, Alhem, 41,01
2) Nils Burström, Borgens IF, 45,25

M23:
1) Olof Leden, FMIK, 44,38

K55:
1) Evonny Scott, Lulekamraterna, 52,35
2) Marianne Karlsson, Bodens SK, 58,02

K50:
1) Agneta Forsberg, Lulekamraterna, 49,25

K23:
1) Karin Nilsson, Slagnäs IF, 41,47
2) Emma Johansson, Luleå LDK, 48,58

K22:
1) Cornelia Henriksson, Lahnajärvi SIF, 40,10
2) Sara Wiik, Lulekamraterna, 45,43
3) Camilla Fryksell, SK Gränsen, 48,31

7 km:

Män:
1) Per Sundström, Jokkmokks SK, 26,39
2) Arne Zackrisson, Räddningstjänsten, Jokkmokk,
27,01 3) P-A Olofsson, Luleå LDK, 42,10
4) Tomas Millian Guzman, Luleå, 47,57

Kvinnor:
1) Ida Nilsson, Gellivare Skidallians, 28,54
2) Cecilia Nilsson, Gellivare Skidallians, 30,16
3) Agnes Leffler-Rosendahl, OK Renen, 34,10
4) Moa Eriksson-Drugge,Morjärvs SK, 34,32
5) Eva Ellert, Sunderby SK, 38,57
6) Johanna Furberg, Tulldata IF, 40,48
7) Mona Furberg, Luleå, 41,04
8) Åsa Borg, Hummerstigens Atletklubb, Piteå, 44,47
9) Boodil Gustafsson, Björkskatakyrkan, 45,22
10) Birgit Lundqvist, OK Vargen, 47,45
11) Anna-Stina Svedberg, Björkskatakyrkan, 49,53
12) Ulrica Vedin, Björkskatakyrkan, 90,56
13) Monica Nilsson Björkskatakyrkan 90,57

2,5 km:

Pojkar:
1) Rasmus Drugge, Fredrika IK, 9,55
2) Viktor Brännström, Höken Basket, 9,56
3) Jakob Fridesjö, Sundoms IF, 11,49
4) Marcus Nilsson, Luleå, 12,56
5) William Hedlund, Alhem, 14,57
6) Mikael Karlström, Lira BK, 16,18
7) Vidar Burström, Borgens IF, 21,52
8) Tore Vallgårda, Luleå, 22,54

Flickor:
1) Helena Lundqvist, Kalix SK, 11,18
2) Victoria Stöckel, Nedre Soppero IK, 11,22
3) Emilie Gustavsson, Boden FI, 12,44
4) Sofia Fridesjö, Vitå BK, 14,08
5) Moa Karlström, Luleå Rytmik, 16,27
6) Ella Burström, Borgens IF, 17,15
7) Emma Svensson, Luleå, 17,31
8) Erika Gustavsson, Boden FI, 19,54